Line up

Year on year the Nozstock crew endeavour to bring something from all genres of music and performance to entertain, mesmerize and intrigue each and every one of our faithful Nozstockers. Blood, sweat, tears and tantrums go into the planning and presentation of our stages and programmes. We believe that going that extra mile is the only way forward in providing the sensory satisfaction we pride ourselves on. Who would you like to see at Nozstock The Hidden Valley? Let us know, for at Nozstock dreams do indeed come true.

Full 2017 line up so far…

15 Years of Critical Records // Alistair Aitcheson’s Incredible Playable Show // Alta // Andy Jones // Azooga // Backyard Bingo // BallzOut Circus // Beans on Toast // Beatwell and Dante // Benny Page // Beverley Shrills // Blake Parker // Bluejay Jazz Lounge // Boom Sounds // Break // Billy Daniel Bunter // Calm Like A Riot // Capas // Carasel MC // Chainska Brassika // Chris Lockie // Clik Clik Collective // CW Jones // Dabbla // Death By Unga Bunga // Delta Heavy // Desert Boots // Dex // Dirty Saffi // Dirty Secretz // Discotek DJs // DJ Choppa // DJ Feva // DJ Hazard & Eksman // DJ Lorraine // DJ Mayhem // DJ Shogun // Dom Kane // Drumlove // Dutchie // Ellisha Green // Equals // Fat Stash // Ferocious Dog // Flamenco Thief // Flossie Smalls // Foreign Concept // Forest School // Galactic Funk Militia // Gardna // General Levy // Goan Dogs // Goldie Lookin’ Chain // Go With the Flo //  Hallouminati // Hannah Peel // Happy Mondays // Haus // Hayseed Dixie // Hold Tight Collective // Hot Diamond Aces // House Meanz House // Humdrum Express // Innerkey // Invincible Youth // Ital Sounds // Ivy Lab // Jackie Clementines // Jack Jones // Jason Young // Jasper In The Company of Others // Jayde Adams // Jeremiah Ferrari // Jessticular Dancer and Her Highness // Jewelled Personality // Joanne Jordan // Joe Davies // Jolene Dover // Josh Ace Band // Josh Smalley // Juggla // Karyo // Kasra // Keto // Krafty Kuts & Dynamite MC // Kreed // Lady Chann // Land of The Giants // Le Galaxie // Levelz // Lit FM // Little Big Stuff // Loadstar // Luke Stanger // Lurk // MadMax // Mango Factory // Mankala // Mash Cinema // Micall Parknsun // Mica Millar // Millie Manders and The Shut Up //  Mind Vortex // Monk3yLogic // Morginio // Mungo’s Hi Fi // Musicpool – Best of Livewire // Natty Speaks // Nautz & Toppa // Neck // Nigel Clark Music Workshop // Normaton Street // Nuky // Occular // Ocean Wisdom // Octo Pi // Oh My God! It’s The Church // Ouroboros // Pat Cahill // Phil Kaye // Port Erin // Psymmetrix // Remidy MC // Remi Harris // Rich Wilson // Rodney P & Skitz // Rosebud // Scope // Seasick Steve // Simon Munnery // Small Town Jones // Snazzback // Sola Rosa Soundsystem // Sonny Wharton // Spare Room Arts // Subliminal System // Super Glu // Tenz // The Baghdaddies // The Correspondents // The Discount Orchestra // The Freestylers // The Glitter Kittens // The Lasting Days // The Maitree Express // The Meow Meows // The RPMs // The Stiff Joints // The Sugarhill Gang // Tom Gatley // Tom Ward // Trafic MC // Tribe of Frog // Uncle Dugs Showcase // Ursula Dares // Verbal Highz // Vint-1 // Will Richards // Worse 4 Wear // Yassassin // Youth // Yusufla


For full info and links to all the artists check out the individual stage line ups…

The Orchard Stage

The Garden Stage

The Bandstand

The Cubicles

The Coppice

Elephant’s Grave

Little Wonderland Kids Area

The Bantam of The Opera

The Velveteen Valley

Clik Clik’s Cabinet of Lost Secrets

Interactive Theatre and Entertainment

Wrong Directions Cinetent

Captivating Crafts

Nozstock Village


The Correspondents 2012_David Brown