Line up

Year on year the Nozstock crew endeavour to bring something from all genres of music and performance to entertain, mesmerize and intrigue each and every one of our faithful Nozstockers. Blood, sweat, tears and tantrums go into the planning and presentation of our stages and programmes. We believe that going that extra mile is the only way forward in providing the sensory satisfaction we pride ourselves on. Who would you like to see at Nozstock The Hidden Valley? Let us know, for at Nozstock dreams do indeed come true.

2018’s lineup included….


ABC to Nozstock’s 2018 acts

7 Suns // 10 Twenty Radio // 160ft Deep // Aardvark // Abbi Brown BSL Workshop // A Creak In Time – Steven McInerney // Alabaster De Plume // Al Fraser Green // Alta // Almatic // Amoss // Andrew Szydlo // Ann Wot // Anthony Nolan // Ant TC1 // Archie B // Aristocrats // Ask My Bull // Asterix // Audio // Average Sex // A Wesley Chung // Banyan // Beatfox // Beatwell & Dante // Billy Daniel Bunter // Billy Rath // Black Sun Empire // Bladerunner ft. Carasel // Board of Canada – Community Selection // Boatbar to Hamburg // Brown & Orange // Bryce Rendell // Buffos Wake // Cae Ellison // Capas // Captain Suun // Catholic Action // Chali 2na & Krafty Kutz // Chase & Status (DJ Set + Rage) // Childcare // Chris Draper // Chris Tofu // Circa // Clifford Junior // Collective 43 // Collette The Dots // Conquest Youth Theatre // Copper Feel // CW Jones // Dance Floor Outlaws // Data Transmission // Defective Collective // Delirium // Demon Barbers of The Cabinet // Detrivore // Dex // Dillinja // Dirty Saffi // Dirty Secretz // Disorda // Dissadent // DJ Marky + G.Q // DJ Pod // DJ Raggo // Dom Kane // Dr G // Drumlove // Dub Pistols // Easel Peasel // Eclectic Method – Retrospective // Electric Swing Circus // Emotion // F’da F’da // Feelgood Experiment // Fliptrix // Frauds // Freddy Armstrong // Gardna // Gated Estates // Geo // Geofest Collective // Golden Lotus // Goldfrapp // Gorilla Tactics // Gradual // Grandmaster Flash // Green King Cuts // GXDS // Harriet Dyer // Harvey Causon // Harvey Wallbanger // Heavy Lungs // Hemp // H Grimace // Holyghost // Honeyfeet // House Meanz House // Hummadruz // Ignite // Ital Sounds // Jackie Clementine // Jalen N’Gonda // Jayde Adams // Jeremy Hugget’s Swing Zing // Jobi // Joe Davies // Joe Jacobs // John Kearns // Johnny Smyth // Jon Morgan // Josh Ace // Jossy Mitsu // Kamoh // Kelvin 373 // Kerri Watt // Kid Cut // Kiko Bun // Kin // King Solomon Soundsystem // Kringo Blue // Krosis // Larsey // Lazy Day // LeeRoy Fitz // Leo Sampson // Lordie // Lorraine // Lowli // Ludo // Luke Stanger // Macka B // Mad Apple Circus // Mad Dog McCrea // Mash Cinema // Matt Hatters // Metalheadz // Milk Takeover // Minitree of Sound // Modify Perspective // Mollie Collins // Mohawkestra // Mr Black // Mr Tea and The Minions // Mushroom Paul // Nakes // Natty Campbell // Natty Speaks // Neil Pulling // Normanton Street // Nuky // Oberon // Occular // Octo Pi // Oh My God! It’s The Church // Old Baby Mackerel // Pat Cahill // Paul Flynn // Paul Sweeny // Pengshui (Illaman, Fatty Bassman & Prav) // Phil Kay // Pierre Donahue // Pimp Souls Dance Workshop // Play It Again Dan // Psychosonic // Psydigital // Pull Up Collective // Puppetual Motion // Rachel Dadd // Rama // Randall // Razzomo // Reginald D. Hunter // Remidy M.C // Revrt // Rich Butnotfamous // Richard Robbins // Rich Wilson // Roisin Crowley Linton // Roj Williams and The Metal Works of Art // Ron Mexico // Rosa // Rotem // Rumble In The Jungle // Samsara Collective // Sam’s Garden // Scarlett O Sparkle // Schools Consent Project // Scope // // Seas of Mirth // Serial Killaz // Sharnie // Sherry S // Shire FX // Shumba Youth // Slamboree Soundsystem // Smiley & The Underclass // Sonny Wharton // Soundtracks – Tristan C. Anderson // Sour Phree // Speakers Corner // Spunge // S.P.Y // Steve OOOD // Steve Strong // Subliminal System // Subwork // Tailored Sound // Taskforce // Tenz // The Blockheads // The Collective // The Imaginary Hat // The Lovely Eggs // The Nextmen // The Pink Diamond Revue // The Selecter // The Shrives // The Social Ignition // The Stiff Joints // Stu Clark // The Sunken Yard // The True Strays // The Whipjacks // The Woo Town Hillbillies // Tony Law // Trafic MC // Tribe of Frog // Uncle Dugs // Under 7s Drive In Cinema // Verbal Highz // Verb T & Pitch 92 // Vibrant // Von Horn // We Are Scientists // Wonky Bike Collective // Yama Warashi // Yowl // Yumi and The Weather // Walya // Weirds // White Feather Collective // Wish & Dash Villz // Wye Circus

 


For full info and links to all the artists check out the individual stage line ups…

The Orchard Stage

The Garden Stage

The Bandstand

The Cubicles

The Coppice

Elephant’s Grave

Little Wonderland Kids Area

The Altered State

Clik Clik’s Cabinet of Lost Secrets

Wrong Directions Cinetent

Nozstock Village