Line up

Year on year the Nozstock crew endeavour to bring something from all genres of music and performance to entertain, mesmerize and intrigue each and every one of our faithful Nozstockers. Blood, sweat, tears and tantrums go into the planning and presentation of our stages and programmes. We believe that going that extra mile is the only way forward in providing the sensory satisfaction we pride ourselves on. Who would you like to see at Nozstock The Hidden Valley? Let us know, for at Nozstock dreams do indeed come true.

2019 lineup includes….

Nozstock 2019 line-up

ABC to Nozstock…

7 Suns // Abbi Brown // About Face // Adam Bloom // Alex Lleo // Alta // Ambush Tactics // A.M.C // Amy Nicholls // Arcadia Roots // ASBO Disco // A. Skillz // Ask My Bull // Babylon Uprising // Backman Sun // Bassface // Beatwell & Dante // Benny L // Beth Prior // Beyond Rivers // Billy Whizz // Blatant-Lee Sly // Boa Kusasa // Bone Dry Records // Boom Sound // Boundary // Brotherman // Bryony Sier // Burt Cope // Carasel // Cardinal Sound // Carny Villains // China Shop Bull // Chris Tofu // Clowntown // CW Jones // Dabbla // Dane Baptiste // Danny Byrd // Dash Villz // Data Transmission // David Rodigan //  Defective Collective // Denham Audio // Dirty Saffi //  Dirty Secretz // Disco Bitches // Disorda //  DJ Hybrid // DJ Pod // Dom Kane // Do Nothing // Durkle Disco // Dutchie // Easel Peasel // Ed Cox // Ed Rush // Ed Solo // Elijah Miller // Elvana // Emotion // Eva Lazarus // Fat Stash // Featurecast // F’da F’da // Feeline // Frauds // Ganda Boys // Gardna // G-Bace // George Bucks // Ghettofunk Allstars // Goose // Gorilla Tactics // Gradual // Groovekode // Gurnsey // Hallouminati // Happy Daggers // Hemp // Henge // Hobbs // Hold Tight // Hollie Cook // Holly Redford-Jones // Hospitality // Hotsteppas // House Meanz House // Hummadruz //  Ilaman // Illustrate // Inja // Inwards // Ital Sounds // Jago // Jam Baxter // Jayde Adams // Jay Faded // Joe Burn & Skitz  // Joe Cook // Joe Davies //  John Haycock // Josie Blake // Junior Bill // Kaotik Kartel // Kamoh // Kanine // Karl Dilkington // Keeno // Kelvin 373 // Kid Cut // King Kong Company // Kingsley Salmon & The Occupation // Kings of The Rollers // Kioko // Koast // Kreed // Krosis // Larsey // Last Tree Squad // Lavrak // Leeches // Lobster // Lucinda Zimmer // Luke Stanger // Lyrix Organix // Mani Festo // Marcus Nasty // Matt Brassington // Matt Woosey // Megan Dixon Hood // Mike Swagger // Milk Poetry // Minirig // Mistafire // Moorman // Mr Black // Naked Giants // Natty Speaks // Nauthy Laughter // Neutron // Ngaio // No Ice Cream Sound // Nuky // Olubundi // Orestis Sundance // Papa B // Paul Flynn // Paul Sweeney // Phibes // Phil Kay // Phil Nichol // Pieman // Played Out Records // Prince Fatty + Horseman // Psydigital // Punch the Sky //Rainbow Maniac // Randall // Reginald D. Hunter // Remarc // Remidy MC // Revrt // Rich Butnotfamous // Rumble In The Jungle // Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra // Roisin Linton // Ron Mexico // Roman Candles // Roots Agenda // Rosebud // Rudimental // Sam Brookes // Sandor // Sarah Callaghan // Scratch Bandicoot // Selector Spinach // Shimon // Shook // Shumba Youth // Skinnyman // Sleaford Mods // Slippery Slope // Snazzback // Social Ignition // Soeur // Sonny Wharton // Son of John // So So Sun // Soul II Soul // Sproatley Smith // Steppa // Stiff Joints // Still Bizzy // Stitch & Bitch // Stivs // Stone Jets // Streetmilk // Subliminal System // Subwork // Suddha // Swamp Candy // Tenz // The Bare Souls // The Drop // The Fetch // Junkoactive Wasteman // The Night Owl // The Skatalites // The Stoned Cherries // Timbali // Tom Spirals // Town of Cats // Tribe of Frog // Turno // UKHH // Unglued MCs // Unicorn Julie // Unkey // Uphill and Still // Vaginapocalypse // Verbal Highz // Village Cuts // Wamjam // Wax Worx // Wish Master // Wych Elm // Wye Circus // Year of The Dog  // Zinc + SP:MC

For full info and links to all the artists check out the individual stage line ups…

The Orchard Stage

The Garden Stage

The Bandstand

The Cubicles

The Coppice

Elephant’s Grave

The Bullpen

Little Wonderland Kids Area

The Altered State

The Sunken Yard

The Cabinet of Lost Secrets

Wrong Directions Cinetent

Nozstock Village